Creamfields unleashes jaw-dropping full line-up for 2020

 Creamfields unleashes jaw-dropping full line-up for 2020

Over the past few months Creamfields have been dropping name after name for their 2020 lineup, and with festival season just around the corner it turns out they were only just getting started, as the full lineup and arena breakdown now drops for the 4-day August Bank Holiday spectacular.

Creamfields 2020 full line-up poster

It’s a world-beating mix of genres across a multitude of stages, with over 300 acts across the four-day weekend, and fans can expect more announcements over the coming months, as once again the award-winning electronic music festival looks to post another 70,000 sell-out year. 

Creamfields returns to Daresbury in Cheshire, UK on 27th – 30th August Bank Holiday weekend. To check prices or buy tickets, visit the official Creamfields pages on Skiddle, Ticketmaster or Seetickets.

Friday poster

Creamfields 2020 line-up poster

Saturday poster

Sunday poster

Creamfields 2020 Sunday line-up poster

To check prices or buy tickets, visit the official Creamfields pages on Skiddle, Ticketmaster or Seetickets.

Full artist listings

Friday 28th August

NORTH STAGE

  • The Chainsmokers
  • Oliver Heldens
  • Jonas Blue

STEEL YARD

  • Eric Prydz HOLOSPHERE
  • Adam Beyer
  • Kölsch
  • Cristoph
  • + more

MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

  • deadmau5
  • Example
  • Chris Lorenzo
  • Jay Robinson
  • Livsey
  • + more

NINA KRAVIZ & FRIENDS

  • Nina Kraviz
  • Peggy Gou
  • Helena Hauff
  • Dax J
  • Leon Vynehall

PARADISE

  • Jamie Jones
  • Patrick Topping
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Richy Ahmed
  • + more

FREAKSHOW

  • Timmy Trumpet
  • Ben Nicky
  • Will Sparks
  • Darren Styles
  • Sub Zero Project
  • Dimatik
  • Special Guest: Scooter

ANDY C presents ONE 7 FOUR

  • Andy C
  • Dimension
  • Kings Of The Rollers & Inja
  • SPY b2b Randall
  • Bou
  • Harriet Jaxxon
  • Skantia
  • Killer Hertz
  • MC’s: Tonn Piper / GQ / IC3 / Haribo

TURN IT UP

  • Brennan Heart
  • Zatox
  • Miss K8
  • Kutski
  • Hixxy
  • MKN
  • Reklus
  • Faze 2

PEPSI MAX

  • Gareth Emery
  • Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze
  • Mauro Picotto
  • Menno de Jong
  • Craig Connelly
  • Ciaran McAuley
  • Daxson

To check prices or buy tickets, visit the official Creamfields pages on Skiddle, Ticketmaster or Seetickets.

Saturday 29th August

NORTH STAGE

  • Calvin Harris
  • Tchami
  • + more

SOUTH STAGE

  • Armin van Buuren
  • Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
  • W&W
  • Vini Vici
  • Carta
  • + more

STEEL YARD presents CARL COX: INVITES

  • Carl Cox
  • Charlotte de Witte
  • Josh Wink
  • Enrico Sangiuliano
  • Andrea Olivia
  • Anna Tur
  • Live: Guti

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

  • Pendulum TRINITY

Artist A to Z:

  • Holy Goof
  • Hybrid Minds
  • Jauz
  • SASASAS
  • Sub Focus

Special Guests:

  • Friction
  • Notion
  • Yakö
  • North Base

ANJUNABEATS

  • Above & Beyond
  • ilan Bluestone
  • Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown
  • Mat Zo
  • Oliver Smith
  • Trance Wax
  • Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles

CATCH & RELEASE

  • Fisher
  • Erick Morillo
  • Franky Wah
  • + more
  • Very Special Guest: Nic Fanciulli

ALL GONE PETE TONG

  • Marco Carola
  • Joseph Capriati
  • Hot Since 82
  • Pete Tong
  • Eats Everything
  • Joey Daniel
  • La Fleur

DEFECTED

  • Gorgon City
  • Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)
  • Riva Starr
  • Sam Divine
  • Low Steppa
  • Monki
  • Dom Townsend

PEPSI MAX

  • Laidback Luke
  • Third Party
  • Bassjackers
  • Loud Luxury
  • TNT aka Technoboy n Tuneboy
  • Adaro
  • Mattn
  • DJ Isaac
  • Teddy Cream
  • Andy Whitby

RONG

  • Ferry Corsten
  • John O’Callaghan
  • Giuseppe Ottaviani
  • Will Atkinson
  • Greg Downey
  • Factor B
  • Pete Bromage
  • Jamie Cooper
  • B.Viss

To check prices or buy tickets, visit the official Creamfields pages on Skiddle, Ticketmaster or Seetickets.

Sunday 30th August

MUSICAL FREEDOM

  • Tiësto
  • Alesso
  • Afrojack
  • Faithless (DJ Set)
  • Toby Green
  • Magnificence
  • Jonas Aden

STAMPD

  • Martin Garrix
  • Jax Jones Live
  • Sonny Fodera
  • Disciples
  • Loopers
  • Bart B More
  • Silque

STEEL YARD

  • Camelphat
  • Solardo
  • Artbat
  • Paul Woolford
  • Eli Brown
  • SOSA

SOUNDSCAPE

  • BICEP Live
  • Denis Sulta
  • Skream
  • Michael Bibi
  • Mason Collective
  • Logic 1000

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

  • Chase & Status (DJ Set)
  • Sigma
  • My Nu Leng
  • Matrix & Futurebound feat.Rhymester
  • + more

MK AREA10

  • MK
  • Hannah Wants
  • Leftwing:Kody
  • Offaiah
  • KC Lights b2b Nightlapse
  • Special Guest:  Claptone

WAREHOUSE

  • Sven Väth
  • Boris Brejcha
  • Alan Fitzpatrick
  • ANNA
  • Yousef
  • B.Traits
  • James Organ

GLITTERBOX

  • Roger Sanchez
  • Purple Disco Machine
  • Todd Terry
  • The Shapeshifters LIVE with Teni Tinks
  • Simon Dunmore
  • Melvo Baptiste

PEPSI MAX

  • Paul van Dyk
  • Aly & Fila
  • Cosmic Gate
  • Bryan Kearney
  • John Askew
  • Ruben De Ronde
  • Shugz vs David Rust
  • Rob Harnetty

GOODGREEF XTRA-HARD

  • D-Block & S-Te-Fan
  • Wildstylez
  • Sefa
  • Sound Rush
  • Alex Kidd
  • Minus the Crown
  • Argy
  • Shaun T
  • Phil Mackintosh

To check prices or buy tickets, visit the official Creamfields pages on Skiddle, Ticketmaster or Seetickets.

Image credits: Mike / Creamfields PR
Disclosures: TheFestivals is funded through advertising and sometimes earns a commission on purchases made through links on this website, including in this article: Skiddle, Ticketmaster, Seetickets