Glastonbury 2019 Full line-up announced with stage times

Glastonbury 2019: Full line-up and set times revealed

29th May 2019 Off By

The full line-up has been revealed for Glastonbury 2019, comprised of over 2,800 performances.

Lewis Capaldi has joined the line-up and will play an hour-long set on the Other Stage at 16:00 on Saturday. Babymetal, Dave and The Proclaimers have also been added to the bill.

Stormzy will headline the Pyramid stage on Friday night with a 90 minute set from 22:15, while Tame Impala headline the Other Stage. The Killers will headline the Pyramid on Saturday and The Cure on Sunday, both performing two-hour sets.

As spotted by The Glasto Thingy on Twitter, there are 35 slots listed as TBA, including the Saturday John Peel headliner and a 2:00am set on Arcadia’s Pangea.

Organisers confirmed the EE Glastonbury app should be released in a few days, where fans can plan their personal line-up and view a map of Glastonbury.

Glastonbury 2019 set times

The Pyramid Stage

Friday

  • STORMZY: 22:15 – 23:45
  • GEORGE EZRA: 20:15 – 21:15
  • MS. LAURYN HILL: 18:00 – 19:15
  • BASTILLE: 16:15 – 17:15
  • SHERYL CROW: 14:30 – 15:30
  • TOM ODELL: 13:15 – 14:00
  • BJORN AGAIN: 11:45 – 12:45

Saturday

  • THE KILLERS: 21:45 – 23:45
  • LIAM GALLAGHER: 19:15 – 20:30
  • JANET JACKSON: 17:45 – 18:35
  • HOZIER: 16:00 – 17:00
  • ANNE-MARIE: 14:40 – 15:30
  • CARRIE UNDERWOOD: 13:15 – 14:15
  • THE PROCLAIMERS: 11:45 – 12:45

Sunday

  • THE CURE: 21:30 – 23:30
  • VAMPIRE WEEKEND: 19:30 – 20:30
  • MILEY CYRUS: 17:45 – 18:45
  • KYLIE MINOGUE: 15:45 – 17:00
  • YEARS & YEARS: 13:45 – 14:45
  • MAVIS STAPLES: 12:15 – 13:05
  • LANGA METHODIST CHURCH CHOIR: 11:00 – 11:45

The Other Stage

Friday

  • TAME IMPALA: 22:15 – 23:45
  • TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB: 20:15 – 21:15
  • SNOW PATROL: 18:30 – 19:30
  • THE LUMINEERS: 17:00 – 18:00
  • MAC DEMARCO: 15:30 – 16:30
  • THE WOMBATS: 14:00 – 15:00
  • MØ: 12:30 – 13:30
  • THE VACCINES: 11:00 – 12:00

Saturday

  • THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS: 22:15 – 23:45
  • COURTEENERS: 20:45 – 21:30
  • SIGRID: 19:00 – 20:00
  • JOHNNY MARR: 17:30 – 18:30
  • LEWIS CAPALDI: 16:00 – 17:00
  • MAGGIE ROGERS: 14:30 – 15:30
  • FANTASTIC NEGRITO: 13:00 – 14:00
  • THE CAT EMPIRE: 11:30 – 12:30

Sunday

  • CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS: 22:00 – 23:15
  • DAVE: 20:15 – 21:15
  • BILLIE EILISH: 18:45 – 19:45
  • LOYLE CARNER: 17:15 – 18:15
  • BRING ME THE HORIZON: 15:45 – 16:45
  • BABYMETAL: 14:35 – 15:15
  • SLAVES: 13:00 – 14:00
  • CIRCA WAVES: 11:50 – 12:30
  • SK SHLOMO: 11:00 – 11:25

West Holts Stage

Friday

  • JON HOPKINS: 22:15 – 23:40
  • JORJA SMITH: 20:30 – 21:30
  • MARIBOU STATE: 19:00 – 20:00
  • THE COMET IS COMING: 17:30 – 18:30
  • BCUC: 16:00 – 17:00
  • SWINDLE: 14:30 – 15:30
  • ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE: 13:00 – 14:00
  • THE MAUSKOVIC DANCE BAND: 11:30 – 12:30

Saturday

  • WU-TANG CLAN: 22:15 – 23:45
  • JUNGLE: 20:30 – 21:30
  • NENEH CHERRY: 19:00 – 20:00
  • LIZZO: 17:30 – 18:30
  • SLOWTHAI: 16:15 – 17:00
  • EZRA COLLECTIVE: 14:45 – 15:45
  • GRUPO MAGNETICO: 13:15 – 14:15
  • THE TURBANS: 11:30 – 12:30

Sunday

  • JANELLE MONÁE: 21:45 – 23:15
  • KAMASI WASHINGTON: 20:00 – 21:00
  • ROY AYERS: 18:30 – 19:30
  • FATOUMATA DIAWARA: 17:00 – 18:00
  • THIS IS THE KIT: 15:30 – 16:30
  • JEFF GOLDBLUM & THE MILDRED SNITZER ORCHESTRA: 14:00 – 15:00
  • HOLLIE COOK: 12:30 – 13:30
  • KOKOROKO: 11:00 – 12:00

John Peel Stage

Friday

  • INTERPOL: 22:30 – 23:45
  • PALE WAVES: 21:00 – 22:00
  • AURORA: 19:30 – 20:30
  • ROSALÍA: 18:00 – 19:00
  • POND: 16:30 – 17:30
  • SAM FENDER: 15:15 – 16:00
  • GOAT GIRL: 14:00 – 14:45
  • MAHALIA: 12:45 – 13:30
  • PIP BLOM: 11:30 – 12:15

Saturday

  • TBA: 22:30 – 23:45
  • BUGZY MALONE: 21:00 – 22:00
  • SHARON VAN ETTEN: 19:30 – 20:30
  • LOW: 18:00 – 19:00
  • FREYA RIDINGS: 16:30 – 17:30
  • SHURA: 15:15 – 16:00
  • GERRY CINNAMON: 14:00 – 14:45
  • SHE DREW THE GUN: 12:45 – 13:30
  • SWIMMING GIRLS: 11:30 – 12:15

Sunday

  • THE STREETS: 21:30 – 22:45
  • FRIENDLY FIRES: 20:00 – 21:00
  • STEFFLON DON: 18:30 – 19:30
  • TOM WALKER: 17:00 – 18:00
  • DERMOT KENNEDY: 15:30 – 16:30
  • OCTAVIAN: 14:00 – 15:00
  • ALMA: 12:30 – 13:30
  • EYRE LLEW: 11:15 – 12:00

The Park Stage

Friday

  • CAT POWER: 23:00 – 00:15
  • MICHAEL KIWANUKA: 21:15 – 22:15
  • IDLES: 19:45 – 20:45
  • SOAK: 18:15 – 19:15
  • KING PRINCESS: 16:45 – 17:45
  • LUKAS NELSON & PROMISE OF THE REAL: 15:15 – 16:15
  • GEORGIA: 14:00 – 14:45
  • STEAM DOWN: 12:45 – 13:30
  • LANKUM: 11:30 – 12:10

Saturday

  • HOT CHIP: 23:00 – 00:15
  • KATE TEMPEST: 21:15 – 22:15
  • KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS: 19:45 – 20:45
  • TBA: 18:15 – 19:15
  • SONS OF KEMET: 16:45 – 17:45
  • LOVE UNLIMITED SYNTH ORCHESTRA: 15:15 – 16:15
  • MATTIEL: 14:00 – 14:45
  • AMA LOU: 12:45 – 13:30
  • TBA: 11:30 – 12:10

Sunday

  • REX ORANGE COUNTY: 21:15 – 22:30
  • LITTLE SIMZ: 19:45 – 20:45
  • THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE QUEEN: 18:15 – 19:15
  • FAT WHITE FAMILY: 16:30 – 17:30
  • PALACE: 15:00 – 16:00
  • KOFFEE: 14:00 – 14:30
  • JESSIE BUCKLEY: 12:45 – 13:30
  • BLACK PEACHES: 11:30 – 12:15

READ MORE
Glastonbury swap Thatchers for Mallets as main cider supplier
A 60-metre Victorian pier will be built at Glastonbury 2019
There’s going to be a Co-op food store at Glastonbury this summer
Glastonbury capacity increase to 210,000 approved

As an Amazon Associate TheFestivals earns from qualifying purchases / Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.co.uk, Inc. or its affiliates